제4차 한일회담 한국측 대표명단
LIST OF THE KOREAN DELEGATION TO THE FOURTH KOREA-JAPAN CONFERENCE (as of April 13, 1960)
I. Delegates to the Conference:
1. Chief delegate: Mr. HUH, Chung
2. Deputy chief delegate: Mr. YIU, Tai Ha
3. Delegate: Mr. YU, Chin O
4. Delegate: Mr. CHANG, Kyung Keun
5. Delegate: Mr. LEE, Ho
6. Alternate delegate: Mr. EA, Chai Hang
7. Alternate delegate: Mr. LEE, Won Kyung
8. Alternate delegate: Mr. CHI, Chul Keun
9. Alternate delegate: Mr. LEE, Sang Duk
10. Alternate delegate: Mr. YU, Chang Soo
11. Alternate delegate: Mr. WHANG, Soo Young
II. Members of the Committees:
1. Committee on Basic Relations:
Chief member: Mr. YIU, Tai Ha
Member: Mr. CHANG Kyung Keun
Member: Mr. LEE, Ho
Member: Mr. LEE, Won Kyung
2. Committee on Korean Claims:
Chief member: Mr. LEE, Ho
Alternate chief member: Mr. CHANG, Kyung Keun
a. Specially for vessel question
Member: Mr. LEE, Ho
Member: Mr. CHI, Chul Keun
Member: Mr. LEE, Won kyung
Secretary: Mr. OHM, Yong Dal
b. Specially for Korean art objects question:
Member: Mr. LEE, Ho
Expert: Mr. WHANG, Soo Young
c. Specially for other claime:
Member: Mr. LEE, Ho
Member: Mr. EA, Chai Hang
Member: Mr. LEE, Sang Duk.
Member: Mr. YU, Chhag Soon
Secretary: Mr. LEE, Won Ho
Secretary: Mr. RO, Jae on
3. Committee on Fishery Problems and Peace Line:
Chief member: Mr. CHANG, Kyung Keun
Member: Mr. CHI, Chul Keun
Member: Mr. MOON, Chul Soon
4. Committee on Legal Status of Korean Residents on Japan:
Chief member: Mr. YU, Chin O
Member: Mr. EA, Chai Hang
Member: Mr. LEE, Won Kyung
Member: Mr. MOON Chul Soon
Member: Mr. HAN, Ki Bong
Secretary: Mr. OHM, Yong Dal
I. Delegates to the Conference:
1. Chief delegate: Mr. HUH, Chung
2. Deputy chief delegate: Mr. YIU, Tai Ha
3. Delegate: Mr. YU, Chin O
4. Delegate: Mr. CHANG, Kyung Keun
5. Delegate: Mr. LEE, Ho
6. Alternate delegate: Mr. EA, Chai Hang
7. Alternate delegate: Mr. LEE, Won Kyung
8. Alternate delegate: Mr. CHI, Chul Keun
9. Alternate delegate: Mr. LEE, Sang Duk
10. Alternate delegate: Mr. YU, Chang Soo
11. Alternate delegate: Mr. WHANG, Soo Young
II. Members of the Committees:
1. Committee on Basic Relations:
Chief member: Mr. YIU, Tai Ha
Member: Mr. CHANG Kyung Keun
Member: Mr. LEE, Ho
Member: Mr. LEE, Won Kyung
2. Committee on Korean Claims:
Chief member: Mr. LEE, Ho
Alternate chief member: Mr. CHANG, Kyung Keun
a. Specially for vessel question
Member: Mr. LEE, Ho
Member: Mr. CHI, Chul Keun
Member: Mr. LEE, Won kyung
Secretary: Mr. OHM, Yong Dal
b. Specially for Korean art objects question:
Member: Mr. LEE, Ho
Expert: Mr. WHANG, Soo Young
c. Specially for other claime:
Member: Mr. LEE, Ho
Member: Mr. EA, Chai Hang
Member: Mr. LEE, Sang Duk.
Member: Mr. YU, Chhag Soon
Secretary: Mr. LEE, Won Ho
Secretary: Mr. RO, Jae on
3. Committee on Fishery Problems and Peace Line:
Chief member: Mr. CHANG, Kyung Keun
Member: Mr. CHI, Chul Keun
Member: Mr. MOON, Chul Soon
4. Committee on Legal Status of Korean Residents on Japan:
Chief member: Mr. YU, Chin O
Member: Mr. EA, Chai Hang
Member: Mr. LEE, Won Kyung
Member: Mr. MOON Chul Soon
Member: Mr. HAN, Ki Bong
Secretary: Mr. OHM, Yong Dal